Therapeople Medical Services Private Limited, a private limited company having its registered office at C-393, Defence Colony, New Delhi -110024 ("AMBER", "us" and/or "we") is dedicated to ensure security of the personal information (including sensitive personal data or information) provided by the user (including his/her proxy) who accesses/uses the AMBER Application and/or avails the Service (defined in the Terms of Use) provided by the Service Provider through the AMBER Application for himself or otherwise ("you", "your", "yourself" and/or "user").

This document outlines our privacy notice ("Privacy Notice"). By downloading, installing or using the AMBER Application and/or availing the Services made available through the AMBER Application, you consent to our collection, storage, processing, handling, use, disclosure and transfer of information (including sensitive personal data or information) in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted under applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed thereunder.

We reserve the right to change, modify, insert or delete any provision of this Privacy Notice, from time to time, in our sole discretion, without any prior notice to you.

All capitalized terms in this Privacy Notice, unless otherwise defined, shall have the meaning ascribed to them under the Terms of Use.

1. Who collects and retains your information?

1.1 Any information (personal including sensitive personal data or information or otherwise) provided to or collected by us under this Privacy Notice will be stored and retained by Netmagic IT Service Private Limited, 2nd Floor (North Side), Block B-2, Phase - I, Nirlon Knowledge Park, Off. Western Express Highway, Goregaon (E), Mumbai-400063 and any other person authorized by AMBER from time to time.

2. What information we collect?

2.1 We may collect and store information, personal or otherwise, at the time you register yourself as a user on the AMBER Application or when you access any content, feature or functionality, or avail any Service provided by the Service Provider through the AMBER Application from time to time. Such information may include:

(a) personal information, that personally identifies you or can be used to personally identify you in combination with other information, such as your name, email address, residence address, age, gender, and telephone number and emergency contact information;

(b) sensitive personal data or information such as medical records and history (contact information of your doctor, weight, height, disease, allergies, medications currently taken, pre-existing conditions, etc.) and/or information relating to your physical, physiological and mental health conditions and any other related details that you may provide us or upload/submit through the AMBER Application or any information/details integrated with or transmitted to the AMBER Application through a medical / fitness wearable, tracker or device;

(c) information that you may electronically submit when you post on message boards on the AMBER Application, or information contained in search requests, questions, reviews or comments that you submit to the AMBER Application;

(d) information from surveys that we may, from time to time, run on the AMBER Application for research purposes, if you choose to respond to them;

(e) details of your visits, usage patterns/logs regarding your use of the AMBER Application, the functionalities or any Services you access or avail through the AMBER Application;

(f) information relating to the electronic device including but not limited to the type of electronic device you use, its unique device ID, its IP address and/or the device operating system etc.; or

(g) information about you from your proxy or from other persons or sources, which your proxy or such other person may submit through the AMBER Application or which we may add or link to your account information, as the case may be.

2.2 You may choose not to provide us any information on the AMBER Application even though it might be essential to access any features and/or avail any Service through the AMBER Application. You will at all times, while using the AMBER Application, have an option to withdraw your consent to such collection of information (as contemplated in this Section) by uninstalling the AMBER Application.

2.3 We will retain your information for as long as your account with the AMBER Application is active and as required for you to access or use the AMBER Application. We will not retain such information for a period longer than it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force.

2.4 We allow you to view and/or update your personal information (including sensitive personal data or information) such as medical records, etc. at any point of time to ensure that only the most updated, accurate and relevant information/documents are stored with us.

3. How do we use your information?

3.1 The information you submit or upload through the AMBER Application may be used by us for the following purposes:

(a) to enable you to access the AMBER Application or avail the Services provided by the Service Providers through the AMBER Application;

(b) to improve the quality and design of the AMBER Application and to create new features, promotions, functionality and service by storing, tracking and analyzing user preferences and trends;

(c) to fulfil your request for information relating to the Services offered by Service Providers and/or functionality or features of AMBER Application and respond to your customer service requests; or

(d) to send you communications, such as updates, your account information or updates/changes to the AMBER Application, and/or marketing and promotional messages through any mode of communication (including push notifications) regarding the functionalities / features available on the AMBER Application including any details in relation to the Services provided by the Service Provider or any information which AMBER or the third party service providers so authorized under Section 4 below may choose to communicate to you from time to time (including lifestyle, disease or health related notifications).

4. Do we share your information?

4.1 Any personal information (including sensitive personal data or information) provided by you through the AMBER Application will be kept confidential and not shared with any third party, except as necessary under the following circumstances:

(a) with the Service Providers who consent to act upon your request for Services made through the AMBER Application;

(b) to ensure compliance with orders of any judicial and/or governmental authorities that have jurisdiction over it or as otherwise required under applicable laws,

(c) with other third party service providers or companies or individuals to perform functions on our behalf or for use of such information by such third party service providers in an aggregated and non-personally identifiable form or otherwise. For instance, analyzing data, sending lifestyle, disease or health related notifications, processing transactions or online payments or providing customer service. They may have access to personal information needed solely to perform their functions, but may not use it for any other purposes.

4.2 While sharing your information with the service providers as described in Section 3.1 (a) and (c) above, we will ensure that such third parties are subject to this Privacy Notice and/or follow practices at least as protective as those described under this Privacy Notice.

5. How secure is your information?

5.1 We implement reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed thereunder and have a comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of our business.

5.2 We protect the security of your information during transmission by using servers that have Firewall and Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate installed, which encrypts information you input and prevents unauthorized access of such information to or from a private network in addition to maintaining security of your information as per the International Standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001 on "Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements".

6. How do you address your grievances?

6.1 If you have any concerns regarding your privacy or would like to address your grievances in connection with the AMBER Application or this Privacy Notice, please contact the grievance officer at: info@hiamber.com